What is it?
Nigella Seed Oil – (1 fl. oz.) (30 ml)is a 100% natural certified Product 100% PURE
[expand title=”More … “]
Nigella Seed Oil is anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial and anti-fungal. Therapeutically in skin care applications, it is said to be especially helpful in promoting the healing of wounds and burns
Nigella Seed Oil has a reputation for assisting with auto-immune disorders. This reputation is likely based on its internal use.
Nigella Seed Oil may be helpful when used topically by those with eczema, psoriasis and other auto-immune skin disorders
Nigella Seed Oil has anti-sceptic and anti-inflammatory properties, making it a great choice for sensitive skin. It also promotes cohesion of skin cells, helps lock in moisture, and helps the skin regenerate
Buy your Organic Nigella Seed Oil By Queen Lynn Cosmetics today, at the best prices online!
Why is it different?
Nigella Seed Oil is :
- 100% pure Seed oil without any sort of additives and synthetic chemicals
- Made in Morocco
- GMO – free
- Heavy – metal free
- Certified organic
- Certified Safe
You might Also Be Interested In?
Nigella Seed Oil contains these essential fatty acids:
- Linolenic Acid (Omega-3): 0.3%
- Linoleic Acid (Omega-6): 56%
Information provided by Queen Lynn Cosmetics, Inc.
Safety & Precautions
- Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight)
- Refrigeration after opening is recommended
- Glass Tubes ; Handle with care
- If stored correctly in a cool, dark place, Essential Oil should last approximately four years
- Use caution when trying any new ingredient, including carrier oils on the skin or in the hair
- Those with nut allergies should consult their medical practitioner before coming into contact with nut oils, butters or other nut products
- This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease
Submit your review