5/5

$35.00

Certified: USA & Europe100% Pure Moroccan Cactus Oil | Cold Pressed | Youth Elixir | NATURAL BOTOX |  Certified Organic | Anti Aging Facial Night Serum Moisturizer | Natural Treatment for Acne, Blemishes & Under Eye Dark Spots | 1 oz Amber Bottle 

  • Model : 100 % Pure & Organic Cactus Oil
  • Reference : Pure Cactus Oil 
  • Origin : Morocco
  • Size : 1 fl. oz.
  • Scientific Name : Cactaceae
  • Other Names : giant, saguaro, organ-pipe, barrel, hedgehog, cochineal, nipple, opuntia, cholla, prickly pear, night-blooming cereus, century plant, mescal, echinocactus, mammillaria
  • Shelf life : At least 2 Years
  • Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed / Unrefined
  • Texture: Silky and smooth texture on skin
  • Target : Area Body, Face & Hair
  • Formulation : Oil
  • Gender : Unisex
  • Availability: Usually Ships in 1 day & 60 Day Returns
  • Shipping: Express Shipping (2-5 days)
🔒Secure Payment Options

Description

Prickly Pear Seed Oil: What is it ?

Prickly Pear Seed Oil by QUEEN LYNN which also goes by “Cactus Oil” or “Barbary fig seed oil” 1 Oz in elegant & Très Chic Amber Bottle.

Cactus Oil contains larger doses of the very same vitamins and antioxidants that make Argan oil so great!

Now it’s one of the newest, most in-demand oils available because of its exceptionally high levels of Vitamin E. In fact, Barbary Fig Seed Oil contains almost 150% more tocopherol than argan oil.

This Youth Elixir by QUEEN LYNN is 100% Pure and Certified Organic. It is also unrefined with no chemicals or fillers.

Evidently, it contains the highest percentage of unsaturated fatty acids which are vital for both healthy cell production and turnover. Indeed The oil is a very potent antioxidant.

This natural Botox addresses signs of aging, lightening discoloration  while plumping up fine lines and wrinkles. Softness that will last long!

Not only our Prickly Pear Cactus Seed Oil is a natural botox but also a youth elixir, thanks to its high fatty acid content.

Both its anti-inflammatory properties and anti antihistamine properties make Prickly Pear Seed Oil the perfect choice for all of your bath, body and skin care needs.

Simply, this Barbary fig seed oil can also be used as a face moisturizer, night serum or added to your favorite Cream or Shampoo.

Just mix a few drops of Prickly Pear Oil with your favorite cream. It is usually applied before bedtime as a moisturizing agent. Relax so Nice!

 

Why We Recommend Putting Prickly Pear Seed Oil All Over Your Face ?


Firstly, Cactus Oil by Queen Lynn brightens dark spots, while treating  some skin disorders such as acne scars  and restoring skin’s elasticity.

Furthermore, it is nourishing and helps damaged skin conditions like PSORIASIS, ECZEMA, SUNBURN, BLEMISHES, STRETCH MARKS, and CUTS.

In fact, this natural Botox by Queen Lynn repairs damaged skin cells due to its high concentration of vitamins: E and K as well as Fatty Acids.

Secondly, it is light, non-greasy and especially absorbs very well. As a result brighter complexion.

Finally, this readily absorbed oil penetrates deeply below the surface in order to restore skin’s balance then create a luminous glow.

Buy your high quality Cactus Oil from Queen Lynn Cosmetics today, because quality is everything!

 


Pure Cactus Oil Chemical Composition

  • (88%) of Unsaturated Fatty Acids which are essential to stimulate healthy cell production and turnover:
          • Linoleic acid: An omega-6 EFA (60.5% ).
          • Oleic acid (20.6% ).
          • Palmitic acid(13.9%).

Read more!

Prickly Pear Seed Oil

 

 

Information provided by Queen Lynn Cosmetics, Inc.


Precaution & Tips :

  • Before using it, do a patch test by applying a drop of Cactus Oil on your inner arm.
  • If there’s irritation within 1-2 hours, do not use the oil.
  • This product is Cruelty free.
  • It Is Not intended to diagnose, mitigate, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
  • This product is Certified organic.

Prickly Pear Cactus Seed Oil Properties :

Due to its high concentration of Vitamins (E and K) and especially Fatty Acids. This powerful source of Antioxidants  by QUEEN LYNN is particularly ideal for: 

 


Get To Know Our Certified Cactus Oil:

The Country of Origin: Morocco.
The Botanical Name: Opuntia ficus-indica, in Latin.
The Common Name: Barbary fig oil, Indian fig oil, also Prickly pear seed oil.
The Form: Liquid.
The Color: Clear to Pale-Yellow.
The Scent Family: Floral.
Is It Natural? Yes.
The Extraction Method: Cold Pressed.
Is It Organic Certified? Yes.


Prickly Pear Seed Oil


Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice.
Neither Queen Lynn Cosmetics or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult a doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs.


Payment Options

🔒Secure options

Queen Lynn Cosmetics keeps your payment information secure.
Queen Lynn Cosmetics shops never receive your credit card information.

 


 


 

►►►Reviews

Submit your review
1
2
3
4
5
Submit
     
Cancel

Create your own review

Prickly Pear Seed Oil
Average rating:  
 3 reviews
Jul 16, 2020
by manich on Prickly Pear Seed Oil

I really do love this oil. The pores on my skin appear tighter and the best part is the next day, my skin still has a dewy look to it.

Jul 16, 2020
by Sonia Sally on Prickly Pear Seed Oil

I love all of your skin care products!! This one had me wondering.. do you realize how amazing is to wake up in the morning without any wrinkles ? this is what happened to me after two months applying this cactus oil at night regularly... It is so helpful to me.

Dec 5, 2019
by Amina Chobbil on Prickly Pear Seed Oil

hi, I have been using it for two weeks now. I can see the difference The oil is remarkably light and absorbs into the skin instantly without any greasy residue left!

Additional information

Weight 1 oz

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Powered by Theme For Dummies
wpChatIcon
Back to Top